Meeting Dates & Record of Attendance

Governor Meeting Dates : 2020/2021
 

FGB 

6.30pm Thursday 26 November 2020  

6.30pm Thursday 18 March 2021  

6.30pm Thursday 8 July 2021  

 

Resources 

9am Thursday 12 November 2020  

9am Thursday 4 March 2021  

9am Thursday 10 June 2021  

 

Safeguarding 

9am Thursday 5 November 2020  

1pm Wednesday 27 January 2021  

1pm Wednesday 5 May 2021  

 

Learning & Curriculum 

9.30am Wednesday 11 November 2020  

9.30am Wednesday 24 February 2021  

9.30am Wednesday 23 June 2021  

 

Governor Day: Thursday 22 October 2020; and Friday 18 June 2021

 
Attendance Record 2020/2021
 

Governor

Type

Role

Start/End Date

Appointing Body

Present/Expected as Committee Member

Adam Samson

Staff

Headteacher (Member of all Committees)

01/01/15

Ex-officio

8/8

Jonathan Poole

Staff

Deputy Headteacher; Safeguarding Committee

25/11/23

Elected

1/5

Eleanor McIntyre

Local Authority

Chair Safeguarding Committee

06/06/22

Local Authority

4/4

Michael Guest

Parent

Chair of Governing Body; Resources Committee

24/10/21

Elected

4/4

Ben Garrard

Parent

Safeguarding Committee

10/12/24

Elected

2/2

Jayne Atkinson

Co-opted

Chair of Resources Committee

12/07/21

FGB

3/4

Emily Crofts

Co-opted

Resources Committee

20/04/24

FGB

4/5

Rachel Young

Co-opted

Safeguarding Committee

31/01/20

FGB

3/4

Penny McLaren

Co-opted

L&C Committee

14/11/22

FGB

3/4

Stephen Lavender

Co-opted

L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

3/4

Francis Kearns

Co-opted

L&C Committee

19/01/22

FGB

3/4

Kate O’Shea

Co-opted

L&C Committee

10/07/23

FGB

5/5

Will Sutton

Co-opted

Resources Committee

10/07/23

FGB

3/4

Corey Burrows

Co-opted

Resources Committee

27/11/23

FGB

5/5

Ed Dimbylow

Foundation

Resources Committee

10/07/23

FGB

3/4

John Troy

Foundation

Vice Chair; L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

3/5

 
Attendance Record 2019/2020

Governor

Type

Role

Start/End Date

Appointing Body

Present/Expected

Adam Samson

Staff

Headteacher (Member of all Committees)

01/01/15

Ex-officio

6/7

Jonathan Poole

Staff

Deputy Headteacher; Safeguarding Committee

24/11/23

Elected

2/2

Eleanor McIntyre

Local Authority

Safeguarding Committee

06/06/22

Local Authority

2/3

Michael Guest

Parent

Chair of Governing Body; Resources Committee

24/10/21

Elected

3/3

Claire Pearson

Parent

L&C Committee

09/03/21 (resigned 25/02/20)

Elected

1/2

Jayne Atkinson

Co-opted

Chair of Resources Committee

12/07/21

FGB

3/3

Ben Cahill Nicholls

Co-opted

Safeguarding Committee

18/05/20 (resigned 28/11/19)

FGB

2/2

Ellen Rinttila

Co-opted

Chair L&C Committee

31/01/20

FGB

2/2

Penny McLaren

Co-opted

L&C Committee

14/11/22

FGB

3/3

Ian Burr Dixon

Co-opted

Resources Committee

14/11/22 (resigned 01/01/20)

FGB

0/2

Kate Cooney

Co-opted

Chair Safeguarding Committee

14/11/22 (resigned 03/01/20)

FGB

1/2

Stephen Lavender

Co-opted

L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

3/3

Francis Kearns

Co-opted

L&C Committee

19/01/22

FGB

2/3

Kate O’Shea

Co-opted

L&C Committee

10/07/23

FGB

3/3

 Will Sutton

Co-opted

Resources Committee

10/07/23

FGB

2/3

Corey Burrows

Co-opted

Resources Committee

27/11/23

FGB

2/2

Ed Dimbylow

Foundation

Resources Committee

10/07/23

FGB

2/3

  John Troy

Foundation

Vice Chair; L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

3/3