Meeting Dates & Record of Attendance

Governor Meeting Dates : 2019/2020
 

FGB

6.30pm Thursday 28 November 2019

6.30pm Thursday 19 March 2020

6.30pm Thursday 9 July 2020

 

Resources

9.30am Thursday 14 November 2019

9am Thursday 5 March 2020

9am Thursday 11 June 2020

 

Safeguarding

9am Thursday 7 November 2019

9am Thursday 30 January 2020

9am Thursday 7 May 2020

 

L&C

9.30am Wednesday 16 October 2019

9.30am Wednesday 26 February 2020

9.30am Wednesday 24 June 2020
 
 
Attendance Record 2019/2020

Governor

Type

Role

Start/End Date

Appointing Body

Present/Expected

Adam Samson

Staff

Headteacher (Member of all Committees)

01/01/15

Ex-officio

3/4

Jonathan Poole

Staff

Deputy Headteacher; Safeguarding Committee

24/11/23

Elected

1/1

Eleanor McIntyre

Local Authority

Safeguarding Committee

06/06/22

Local Authority

1/2

Michael Guest

Parent

Chair of Governing Body; Resources Committee

24/10/21

Elected

2/2

Claire Pearson

Parent

L&C Committee

09/03/21

Elected

1/1

Jayne Atkinson

Co-opted

Chair of Resources Committee

12/07/21

FGB

2/2

Ben Cahill Nicholls

Co-opted

Safeguarding Committee

18/05/20

FGB

2/2

Ellen Rinttila

Co-opted

Chair L&C Committee

31/01/20

FGB

2/2

Penny McLaren

Co-opted

L&C Committee

14/11/22

FGB

2/2

Ian Burr Dixon

Co-opted

Resources Committee

14/11/22

FGB

0/2

Kate Cooney

Co-opted

Chair Safeguarding Committee

14/11/22

FGB

1/2

Stephen Lavender

Co-opted

L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

2/2

Francis Kearns

Co-opted

L&C Committee

19/01/22

FGB

1/2

Kate O’Shea

Co-opted

L&C Committee

10/07/23

FGB

2/2

 Will Sutton

Co-opted

Resources Committee

10/07/23

FGB

1/2

Corey Burrows

Co-opted

Resources Committee

27/11/23

FGB

1/1

Ed Dimbylow

Foundation

Resources Committee

10/07/23

FGB

1/2

  John Troy

Foundation

Vice Chair; L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

2/2

 
 
 
Attendance Record 2018/2019

Governor

Type

Role

Start/End Date

Appointing Body

Present/Expected

Adam Samson

Staff

Headteacher

01/01/15

Ex-officio

13/13

Angela Harvey Williams

Staff

Safeguarding Committee

21/06/19

Elected

7/7

Eleanor McIntyre

Local Authority

Safeguarding Committee

06/06/22

Local Authority

6/7

Michael Guest

Parent

Chair of Governing Body; Resources Committee

24//10/21

Elected

7/7

Claire Pearson

Parent

L&C Committee

09/03/21

Elected

6/7

Jayne Atkinson

Co-opted

Resources Committee

12/07/21

FGB

7/7

Ben Cahill Nicholls

Co-opted

Chair Safeguarding Committee

18/05/20

FGB

3/7

Ellen Rinttila

Co-opted

Chair L&C Committee

31/01/20

FGB

7/7

Penny McLaren

Co-opted

Safeguarding Committee

14/11/22

FGB

6/6

Ian Burr Dixon

Co-opted

Resources Committee

14/11/22

FGB

4/7

Kate Cooney

Co-opted

L&C Committee

14/11/22

FGB

2/7

Stephen Lavender

Co-opted

L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

4/5

Francis Kearns

Co-opted

L&C Committee

19/01/22

FGB

5/7

Aryan Dariush

Co-opted

 

15/02/19

FGB

1/2

Tilly Costa

Co-opted

Resources Committee

15/02/19

FGB

3/3

Rachel Howseman

Co-opted

Acting Chair of Resources Committee

24/07/19

FGB

6/7

Kate O’Shea

Co-opted

 

10/07/23

FGB

1/1

Will Sutton

Co-opted

 

10/07/23

FGB

1/1

Ed Dimbylow

Foundation

 

10/07/23

FGB

1/1

John Troy

Foundation

Vice Chair; L&C Committee

28/11/22

FGB

4/7

Krishna Basu

Foundation

L&C Committee

24/06/19

FGB

1/5